June 2nd – Run Y

Womens 10 Km Results

 

Bib Place Finish Time First Name Last Name Age Div Age Placing City Team or Sponsor
151 1st 0:59:15 Lynn Harshenin 30 – 39 1/21 Kelowna PACE Fitness
159 2nd 1:03:29 Diane Vanderstar 50 – 59 1/10 Lumby
144 3rd 1:03:32 Kristina Lemieux 20 – 29 1/18 Kelowna
142 4th 1:03:34 Melinda Isaac 30 – 39 2/21 Kelowna
136 5th 1:04:41 Amanda Moreira 20 – 29 2/18 North Vancouver
104 6th 1:04:58 Isabelle Mongeon 30 – 39 3/21 Calgary
165 7th 1:06:36 sonya gregov 30 – 39 4/21 west kelowna
139 8th 1:06:42 Solenn Madevon 10 — 19 1/1 Penticton
107 9th 1:08:11 Chelsey Whenham 30 – 39 5/21 Kelowna
126 10th 1:08:41 Carman-Anne schulz 50 – 59 2/10 Kamloops
113 11th 1:09:29 Cheryl Elsworth 40 – 49 1/12 Lake Country
169 12th 1:10:18 Tanya Newman 30 – 39 6/21 Kelowna
149 13th 1:10:26 Kendall Cowley 20 – 29 3/18 Kelowna
166 14th 1:10:49 Melissa Lang 30 – 39 7/21 Williams Lake
150 15th 1:11:25 Janice BRADSHAW 40 – 49 2/12 West Kelowna
110 16th 1:12:09 Laura Puffalt 30 – 39 8/21 kelowna bc
118 17th 1:12:19 Cheryl Wilson 40 – 49 3/12 Eagle Bay
162 18th 1:12:36 carmine kleindienst 20 – 29 4/18 kamloops
168 19th 1:12:38 D Marasco 40 – 49 4/12 Kamloops
153 20th 1:12:40 Holly Dober 30 – 39 9/21 Kelowna
101 21st 1:13:14 Erica Malerby 30 – 39 10/21 Kamloops
111 22nd 1:13:29 Joanne wright 30 – 39 11/21 kelowna bc
167 23rd 1:14:56 Priscilla Weninger 40 – 49 5/12 West Kelowna
140 24th 1:15:12 Krista Soobotin 20 – 29 5/18 Victoria
163 25th 1:17:14 Dina Hampton 40 – 49 6/12 West Kelowna
164 26th 1:17:38 Janessa Brown 30 – 39 12/21 West kelowna
147 27th 1:17:58 Jana Gray Thomas 40 – 49 7/12 Winfield
161 28th 1:18:09 Hali Durham 30 – 39 13/21 Kelowna Frontline First Aid
156 29th 1:18:25 kayla rodden 20 – 29 6/18 westbank
124 30th 1:18:37 Melissa Burroughs 30 – 39 14/21 Chilliwack
103 31st 1:18:44 Lynn Brooks-Holtz 40 – 49 8/12 Vernon
112 32nd 1:18:52 Kaylee Neill 20 – 29 7/18 kelowna
123 33rd 1:18:54 Aly Couch 20 – 29 8/18 Kamloops
160 34th 1:19:09 Deb Treherne 30 – 39 15/21 Vernon
108 35th 1:19:56 kimberly robart 30 – 39 16/21 kelowna
145 36th 1:20:00 Andrea Driedger 30 – 39 17/21 Kelowna
155 37th 1:21:17 krista mcewen 40 – 49 8/12 westbank
157 38th 1:21:19 angie scorah 50 – 59 4/10 westbank
125 39th 1:21:21 tara milne 40 – 49 9/12 lake country
116 40th 1:21:27 Jodi Roberts 30 – 39 18/21 Kamloops
138 41st 1:21:46 Hailey Hunter 20 – 29 9/18 Kelowna
105 42nd 1:21:52 Jodi L’Heureux 20 – 29 10/18 Kamloops
109 43rd 1:22:55 Chloe Bach 20 – 29 11/18 West Kelowna
137 44th 1:23:04 Lindsay Austin 20 – 29 12/18 Kelowna
146 45th 1:23:56 Kristiana Sibson 20 – 29 13/18 Kelowna
122 46th 1:24:05 Carol Rowley 50 – 59 5/10 Kelowna
226 47th 1:24:59 Joy Peterson 40 – 49 10/13 Penticton Daryl Evans Mechanical
119 48th 1:25:28 Lana Kamffer 20 – 29 14/18 Kelowna
120 49th 1:25:30 Briana Moses 20 – 29 15/18 Kelowna
132 50th 1:26:32 Barbara Van Hoof 50 – 59 6/10 Vernon
141 51st 1:26:36 Danielle Burridge 20 – 29 16/18 Kelowna
131 52nd 1:29:24 Alisha klassen 30 – 39 19/21 Westbank
133 53rd 1:30:23 Akiko Sentesy 40 – 49 11/13 Kelowna
154 54th 1:30:45 junko sekiguchi 40 – 49 12/13 VERNON
158 55th 1:32:22 Annette Jones 50 – 59 7/10 West Kelowna
143 56th 1:33:45 Janice Nicol 40 – 49 13/13 Coldstream
127 57th 1:35:24 Genevieve Harrison 20 – 29 17/18 Vernon
134 58th 1:36:59 Tara Beeharry 30 – 39 20/21 Kelowna
152 59th 1:37:04 Michelle Lowry 30 – 39 21/21 Kelowna
121 60th 1:46:45 Selena Carson 20 – 29 18/18 Kelowna
106 61st 2:04:39 Gail Smit 50 – 59 8/10 Abbotsford
117 62nd 2:04:53 Brenda S 60 – 69 1/1 Cultus Lake
100 63rd 2:55:00 Rose MacMillan 50 – 59 9/10 Chillwack
114 64th 2:55:00 Deb Odland 50 – 59 10/10 Canmore

Mens 10 Km Results

Bib Place Finish Time First Name Last Name Age Div Age Placing City Team or Sponsor
181 1st 0:48:14 Riley Kouwenhoven 10 – 19 1/2 Knutsford
185 2nd 0:50:09 Connor Durham 10 – 19 2/2 Kelowna Frontline First Aid
44 6th 0:51:53 Curtis Johnson Morrison 30 – 39 1/11 Kelowna
174 3rd 0:52:21 Michael Serani 20 – 29 1/3 Kelowna
175 7th 0:56:05 Michael Burkhart 30 – 39 2/11 Lumby
170 4th 0:58:17 Mark Sawyer 20 – 29 2/3 Edmonton
171 8th 0:59:17 Warren Isaac 30 – 39 3/11 Kelowna
43 17th 0:59:24 John Kiga 40 – 49 1/13 Kelowna
183 9th 0:59:41 Keith Viger 30 – 39 4/11 Kamloops Runners Sole
41 18th 1:00:13 Yuichi Takasaka 40 – 49 2/13 Lumby
193 19th 1:02:20 David Omahen 40 – 49 3/13 Kamloops
173 5th 1:02:26 Adam Farr 20 – 29 3/3 Kelowna
42 10th 1:02:29 Craig Campbell 30 – 39 5/11 Kelowna
194 20th 1:02:46 Dan Wotton 40 – 49 4/13 Kamloops
197 21st 1:05:01 Phillip Pawson 40 – 49 5/13 Kelowna
196 11th 1:05:45 John Kramer 30 – 39 6/11 kelowna
187 22nd 1:06:09 Tim Cardinal 40 – 49 6/13 Eagle Bay
191 12th 1:06:39 Carsten Reinsch 30 – 39 7/11 Kelowna
176 13th 1:06:46 keith lanouette 30 – 39 8/11 west kelowna
186 23rd 1:07:52 John Arih 40 – 49 7/13 COLDSTREAM
195 14th 1:09:22 SEAN Templeton 30 – 39 9/11 Kamloops
178 30th 1:10:24 gordon mitchell 50 – 59 1/2 kelowna
188 24th 1:11:08 Brent Sawatzky 40 – 49 8/13 Kelowna
192 25th 1:19:58 stephen ganton 40 – 49 9/13 kelowna
177 26th 1:20:02 Aaron Bradshaw 40 – 49 10/13 Coldstream
182 32nd 1:22:27 Bruce McNeely 60 – 69 1/1 Kamloops
189 27th 1:22:50 Dean Marsland 40 – 49 11/13 Kelowna
198 15th 1:22:52 Kristopher Watrich 30 – 39 10/11 West Kelowna
199 28th 1:24:20 Regan Donahue 40 – 49 12/13 Kelowna
40 29th 1:28:04 Bob Dieno 40 – 49 13/13 Kamloops
172 31st 1:33:44 Brian Nicol 50 – 59 2/2 Coldstream
180 16th 1:38:14 Jay Grandin 30 – 39 11/11 Vancouver

Womens 21 Km Results

Bib Place Finish Time First Name Last Name Age Div Age Placing City Team or Sponsor
218 1st 2:04:55 Sue Parfitt 40 – 49 1/14 Kelowna
217 2nd 2:07:28 Jenna Hunter 20 – 29 1/5 Vernon
201 3rd 2:09:21 Marie-Josée Bedard 30 – 39 1/14 Merritt
224 4th 2:10:20 Candice Tipton 30 – 39 2/14 Edmonton
242 5th 2:11:04 Christina Nilsen 30 – 39 3/14 Kamloops
234 6th 2:12:26 Alana Jordan 30 – 39 4/14 Kelowna
237 7th 2:15:27 Kit Darling 20 – 29 2/5 Kelowna
207 8th 2:16:07 Carrie Karsgaard 30 – 39 5/14 Kelowna
241 9th 2:19:51 Karen Christie 40 – 49 2/14 Kelowna P.A.C.E.
243 10th 2:21:50 Ria McKay 20 – 29 3/5 Kelowna
212 11th 2:23:49 Danette Zamluk 30 – 39 6/14 West Kelowna
232 12th 2:25:51 natalee peeters 40 – 49 3/14 kamloops
211 13th 2:27:28 Jennifer Koga 30 – 39 7/14 Kelowna
235 14th 2:27:50 Tammy Howe 40 – 49 4/14 Kelowna Pace Sports Fitness
203 15th 2:27:54 Caroline Reid 20 – 29 4/5 Kelowna
239 16th 2:29:31 Tanya Wolgram 30 – 39 8/14 Revelstoke
229 17th 2:32:16 Andrea Kuba 20 – 29 5/5 Kelowna
220 18th 2:38:12 Renate Terpstra 40 – 49 5/14 Vernon
228 19th 2:39:50 Barb Hillier 60 – 69 1/2 Penticton
219 20th 2:40:54 Lyndsay McEwen 30 – 39 9/14 Lake Country
204 21st 2:41:34 Holly Perrier 10 – 19 1/1 Penticton
236 22nd 2:44:04 Jennifer Spencer 30 – 39 10/14 Kelowna
231 23rd 2:44:39 Debbie Koerber 40 – 49 6/14 Revelstoke
209 24th 2:47:02 Alison Crawford 50 – 59 1/3 Summerland
240 25th 2:47:31 Karen Bowen 40 – 49 7/14 Kelowna
230 26th 2:47:33 Vikki Webster 40 – 49 8/14 Winfield
210 27th 2:47:39 Terra Park 30 – 39 11/14 Revelstoke
238 28th 2:47:47 Kevan Mccroy 40 – 49 9/14 Revelstoke
206 29th 2:49:19 Joelle Sherman 40 – 49 10/14 Vernon
213 30th 2:51:38 marja fipke 40 – 49 11/14 kelowna
223 31st 2:58:02 Catherine Hanson 30 – 39 12/14 Coldstream
202 32nd 2:58:04 Kym Banting 30 – 39 13/14 Kelowna P.A.C.E.
215 33rd 2:59:08 Judy Richardson 60 – 69 2/2 Kelowna PACE Sports Fitness
233 34th 3:03:19 LeeAnn Yapps 40 – 49 12/14 Kelowna
214 35th 3:06:00 Connie Carney 50 – 59 2/3 Okanagan Falls
216 36th 3:06:51 Debra Dunham 50 – 59 3/3 Penticton
221 37th 3:07:47 Susanne Chenoweth 40 – 49 13/14 Kelowna PACE sports fitness
205 38th 3:33:05 Keely Flannigan 30 – 39 14/14 Kelowna
225 39th 4:00:50 Barbra Allen Bradshaw 40 – 49 14/14 Coldstream

Mens 21km Results

Bib Place Finish Time First Name Last Name Age Div Age Placing City Team or Sponsor
262 1st 1:38:47 Matthew Fortuna 30 – 39 1/10 Oyama
257 2nd 1:44:57 Gary Wade 40 – 49 1/16 Kelowna
260 3rd 1:45:15 Steve Russell 30 – 39 2/10 Vernon
266 4th 1:47:51 Loic Letailleur 30 – 39 3/10 Kelowna
261 5th 1:53:42 Michael Stoll 40 – 49 2/16 Vernon
267 6th 1:54:50 Todd Martin 30 – 39 4/10 Kelowna Todd Martin
268 7th 1:56:42 Norman Blain 30 – 39 5/10 kamloops
254 8th 2:05:37 Adam Ferris 40 – 49 3/16 Revelstoke
264 9th 2:07:09 Andrew Perrin 30 – 39 6/10 Kelowna
247 10th 2:10:50 Darrin Moreira 20 – 29 1/5 North Vancouver
263 11th 2:11:42 Matt Dober 30 – 39 7/10 Kelowna
271 12th 2:11:44 Brian Pressnail 20 – 29 2/5 Toronto
249 13th 2:13:11 Brandon Basso 20 – 29 3/5 Kelowna
272 14th 2:13:14 Keaton Murphy 20 – 29 4/5 kelowna
248 15th 2:13:50 Neil Macdonald 40 – 49 4/16 Penticton
246 16th 2:15:12 Carl Peterson 60 – 69 1/2 Penticton Daryl Evans Mechanical
274 17th 2:16:05 Nathan Karsgaard 30 – 39 8/10 Kelowna
273 18th 2:18:38 steve milne 40 – 49 5/16 lake country
255 19th 2:21:40 Steve Briggeman 50 – 59 1/2 Vernon Okanagan Running Club
265 20th 2:23:13 Deren Sentesy 30 – 39 9/10 Kelowna
256 21st 2:24:48 Neil Webster 30 – 39 10/10 Winfield
251 22nd 2:27:32 Alexander Harkess 40 – 49 6/16 Kelowna
281 23rd 2:30:54 Rick Bjarnason 40 – 49 7/16 Lake Country
259 24th 2:30:58 Bob Shaw 40 – 49 8/16 Summerland
282 25th 2:32:44 Colin Good 40 – 49 9/16 Kelowna
278 26th 2:32:47 Cory Davies 40 – 49 10/16 Kelowna
280 27th 2:38:53 jim vestergaard 40 – 49 11/16 anmore
245 28th 2:40:57 Ryan McEwen 40 – 49 12/16 Merritt
252 29th 2:43:05 David Graham 60 – 69 2/2 Kamloops
275 30th 2:46:27 Gerald Crawford 50 – 59 2/2 Summerland
270 31st 2:50:05 Russell Williams 40 – 49 13/16 Vernon
250 32nd 2:50:16 Timothee Robert 20 – 29 5/5 Kelowna
253 33rd 2:52:54 Aaaron Walker 40 – 49 14/16 Kelowna
279 34th 2:54:38 milan boric 40 – 49 15/16 Kelowna
269 35th 3:29:57 Dave Laing 40 – 49 16/16 Kelowna P.A.C.E.

Womens 5 Km Results

Bib Place Finish Time First Name Last Name Age Div Age Placing City Team or Sponsor
511 1st 0:27:53 Rebecca McOnie 20 – 29 1/15 Armstrong
548 2nd 0:29:37 Wendy Armstrong-Taylor 50 – 59 1/11 Armstrong
552 3rd 0:30:21 Sara Watt 30 – 39 1/19 Vernon
528 4th 0:30:36 jenifer lindstein 30 – 39 2/19 vernon
522 5th 0:31:21 Tracy Sullivan 20 – 29 2/15 Kamloops
530 6th 0:31:34 Deanna Stout 40 – 49 1/18 kamloops
521 7th 0:31:45 Heather Letkeman 30 – 39 3/19 Kelowna
510 8th 0:33:10 Lucy Gearey 30 – 39 4/19 Kamloops
557 9th 0:33:15 Miyuki Lindeboom 40 – 49 2/18 Kelowna
518 10th 0:33:35 Jasmine Lemon 30 – 39 5/19 kelowna
545 11th 0:33:37 Paula Craig 50 – 59 2/11 Kelowna
551 12th 0:34:30 Nicole Loewen 30 – 39 6/19 Westbank
549 13th 0:34:58 Jennifer Miller 30 – 39 7/19 Kelowna
547 14th 0:35:00 Jaime Lazar 30 – 39 8/19 Armstrong
506 15th 0:36:35 Nadia Sokal 30 – 39 9/19 Penticton
520 16th 0:37:24 Chantelle Funk 40 – 49 3/18 West Kelowna
554 17th 0:37:39 Louise Pelletier 40 – 49 4/18 Kelowna
501 18th 0:37:51 Arlana Taylor 50 – 59 3/11 Coldstream
505 19th 0:37:57 Andrea Youck 30 – 39 10/19 Kelowna
553 20th 0:38:02 Taralyn Gauthier 30 – 39 11/19 Lake Country
537 21st 0:38:10 carrie stiles 40 – 49 5/18 kamloops
502 22nd 0:38:16 Danielle Hospes 40 – 49 6/18 Vernon Danielle Hospes
562 23rd 0:38:23 Calina Sawatzky 10 – 19 1/2 Kelowna
565 24th 0:38:35 kim haggard 20 – 29 3/15 kelowna
567 25th 0:38:36 Kaela McKaig 30 – 39 12/19 Kelowna
555 26th 0:38:42 Amy Pelletier 20 – 29 4/15 Kelowna
539 27th 0:38:53 Jeanine Chiciak 40 – 49 7/18 Falkland
527 28th 0:39:27 Becky Turmaine 20 – 29 5/15 KELOWNA
509 29th 0:40:25 Cathy Fearn 40 – 49 8/18 Penticton
559 30th 0:40:27 Sailaica Wiebe 20 – 29 6/15 West Kelowna
508 31st 0:40:29 Viki Neilsen 50 – 59 4/11 Penticton Team Shunty
503 32nd 0:41:40 Jean Boulianne 40 – 49 9/18 Kelowna
514 33rd 0:41:42 Tracy Graf 40 – 49 10/18 Kelowna
538 34th 0:41:46 Kristy Boudreau 30 – 39 13/19 Kamloops
556 35th 0:41:48 natasha villeneuve 20 – 29 7/15 kelowna
543 36th 0:42:05 Brie Schindel 30 – 39 14/19 Lethbridge
523 37th 0:43:29 Annette Hiom 60 – 69 1/1 Nanaimo Hiom
500 38th 0:44:28 Katie Bransfield 30 – 39 15/19 Kelowna
513 39th 0:44:47 amanda heyming 30 – 39 16/19 kelowna
533 40th 0:45:36 VALERIE WOLF 50 – 59 5/11 KAMLOOPS
558 41st 0:45:42 Britney Merwin 20 – 29 8/15 Calgary
512 42nd 0:45:44 Stacey Miller 20 – 29 9/15 Kelowna
541 43rd 0:45:47 ashley parsons 20 – 29 10/15 West Kelowna
540 44th 0:46:56 Elissa Thompson 20 – 29 11/15 Oyama Margaritaaa Mayhemmm
525 45th 0:47:00 Dyllan Walraven 20 – 29 12/15 oyama Margaritaaa Mayhemmm
526 46th 0:47:02 Brooke Sproule 20 – 29 13/15 oyama Margaritaaa Mayhemmm
535 47th 0:47:37 Sylvia Thompson 50 – 59 6/11 Summerland
519 48th 0:48:32 Susan LeBlanc 50 – 59 7/11 West Kelowna
544 49th 0:48:45 Charlene Swanson 40 – 49 11/18 Kelowna
536 50th 0:49:09 Lisa Vitols 40 – 49 12/18 Vancouver
542 51st 0:50:26 Sandra Polley 30 – 39 17/19 Kelowna
507 52nd 0:50:29 Kyla Hicks 40 – 49 13/18 Kelowna
516 53rd 0:50:35 Sara Robinson 10 – 19 2/2 Kamloops
569 54th 0:50:37 Nikki Sims 40 – 49 14/18 Armstrong
532 55th 0:50:41 Tara Robinson 40 – 49 15/18 Kamloops
561 56th 0:51:21 Patti Janusson 50 – 59 8/11 Kelowna
517 57th 0:54:17 Suzanne Chavarie 50 – 59 9/11 Kelowna
531 58th 0:54:20 Liz Marsland 30 – 39 18/19 Kelowna
560 59th 0:56:10 Dayna Culham 30 – 39 19/19 Kelowna Dayna Culham
568 60th 0:57:22 Catharyn Axe 20 – 29 14/15 Kelowna Dirt Road Dixies
566 61st 0:57:25 Chanise Prive 20 – 29 15/15 Kelowna Dirt Road Dixies
534 62nd 0:59:09 Sue Musleh 40 – 49 16/18 Kelowna
524 63rd 0:59:20 Rachel Fischer 40 – 49 17/18 Kelowna
504 64th 1:09:42 Jenny Neumann 50 – 59 10/11 Penticton
564 65th 1:09:49 Penny Jones 50 – 59 11/11 Kamloops

Mens 5 Km Results

Bib Place Finish Time First Name Last Name Age Div Age Placing City Team or Sponsor
570 1st 0:27:44 Gage Stoll 1 – 9 1/3 Vernon
583 2nd 0:27:47 Jacob Hiom 10 – 19 1/4 North Vancouver Hiom
587 3rd 0:27:50 Jon Shephard 30 – 39 1/6 Kamloops
577 4th 0:28:16 Gordon Flett 50 – 59 1/3 Vancouver Semiahmoo Sunrunners
575 5th 0:28:32 Spencer Briggeman 20 – 29 1/1 Vernon
573 6th 0:28:35 Elijah Lazar 10 – 19 2/4 Armstrong
588 7th 0:30:29 James Shaw 30 – 39 2/6 Beaumont
584 8th 0:30:39 Christopher Kardelis 30 – 39 3/6 Armstrong
592 9th 0:31:35 Ted Pelletier 50 – 59 2/3 Kelowna
586 10th 0:33:07 Michael Sokal 30 – 39 4/6 Penticton
590 11th 0:33:19 Sean Kingston 10 – 19 3/4 Kelowna
591 12th 0:33:32 Paul Hiom 40 – 49 1/3 Vancouver Luap Moih
582 13th 0:33:57 Bob Warner 50 – 59 3/3 West Kelowna
572 14th 0:34:28 Liam Loewen 10 – 19 4/4 Westbank
574 15th 0:34:56 Jonah Lazar 1 – 9 2/3 Armstrong
578 16th 0:36:50 Colin Gauthier 40 – 49 2/3 Lake Country
589 17th 0:38:40 joel shaw 30 – 39 5/6 penticton
580 18th 0:47:41 Rob Messing 40 – 49 3/3 Penticton
585 19th 0:48:41 Seth Brown 1 – 9 3/3 West kelowna
579 20th 0:48:43 Mike Brown 30 – 39 6/6 West kelowna

Leave a Reply